State v. Gavin
[…] {¶31} R.C. 2925.03(A)(2) provides that “[n]o person shall knowingly * * * “[p]repare for shipment, ship, transport, deliver, prepare for distribution, or distribute a controlled substance or a controlled substance analog, when the offender knows or has reasonable cause to believe that the controlled substance or a controlled substance analog is intended for sale or resale by the offender or another person.”

{¶32} R.C. 2925.11(A) provides that “[n]o person shall knowingly obtain, possess or use a controlled substance or a controlled substance analog.” {¶33} R.C. 2923.01(A) provides that “[n]o persons, with purpose to commit or to promote or facilitate the commission of *** a felony drug trafficking *** offense *** shall *** [w]ith another person or persons, plan or aid in the commission of any of the specified offenses.”