State v. Gary
[…] From the oral ruling and the journal entry, we find that the case was properly dismissed under 22 O.S.1971, § 815. Therefore, the State is without standing to appeal.

The appeal is therefore DISMISSED.

BRETT and BUSSEY, JJ., concur.

. Title 22 O.S.1971, § 815, reads as follows: “The court may either of its own motion or upon the application of the county attorney, and the furtherance of justice, order an action or indictment to be dismissed; but in that case the reasons of the dismissal must be set forth in the order, which must be entered upon the minutes.”

. Title 22 O.S.Supp.1978, § 1053, reads:

“Appeals to the Court of Criminal Appeals may be taken by the state or a municipality in the following cases and no other:
“1. Upon judgment for the defendant on quashing or setting' aside an indictment or information.
“2. Upon an order of the court arresting the judgment.
“3. Upon a question reserved by the state or a municipality.”