State v. Garcia
[…] *635The trial court could reasonably have concluded, on the basis of the evidence before it, that the crack vial’s presence in the Jimmy was sufficiently probative of a fact in issue; that is, that Rodriguez, with whom the defendant was associated, was a participant in the robbery. We conclude that the trial court did not abuse its discretion when it determined that the crack vial was relevant and, therefore, admissible evidence.

The judgment is affirmed.

In this opinion the other judges concurred.

General Statutes § 53a-134 (a) provides in relevant part: “A person is guilty of robbery in the first degree when, in the course of the commission of the crime ... or of immediate flight therefrom, he or another participant in the crime ... (2) is armed with a deadly weapon . . . .”

General Statutes § 53a-119 provides in relevant part: “A person commits larceny when, with intent to deprive another of property or to appropriate the same to himself or a third person, he wrongfully takes, obtains or withholds such property from an owner.”