9 Conn. App. 228 | Conn. App. Ct. | 1986
[…] “(1) Requiring the prosecuting authority to comply;
“(2) Granting the defendant additional time or a continuance;
“(3) Relieving the defendant from making a disclosure required by Sec. 756, prohibiting the prosecuting authority from introducing specified evidence, or dismissing the charges; or
(4) Entering such other order as he deems proper.”

General Statutes § 53a-8 provides: “A person, acting with the mental state required for commission of an offense, who solicits, requests, commands, importunes or intentionally aids another person to engage in conduct which constitutes an offense shall be criminally liable for such conduct and may be prosecuted and punished as if he were the principal offender. ’ ’