157 Wash. 2d 387 | Wash. | 2006
[…] RCW 9.73.080(1) provides that “[ejxcept as otherwise provided in this chapter, any person who violates RCW 9.73.030 is guilty of a gross misdemeanor.” Additionally, under RCW 9.73.060, “[a]ny person who, directly or indirectly by means of a detective agency or any other agent, violates the provisions of this chapter shall be subject to legal action for damages, to be brought by any other person claiming that a violation of this statute has