12 Conn. App. 1 | Conn. App. Ct. | 1987
[…] Consequently, the defendant’s claim that he was denied his constitutional right to notice of the charges against him based on the single count persistent offender allegation is without merit. Cf. State v. Scognamiglio, supra, 21-25.
There is no error.
In this opinion the other judges concurred.
General Statutes § 53a-103 provides in pertinent part: “A person is guilty of burglary in the third degree when he enters or remains unlawfully in a building with intent to commit a crime therein.”
General Statutes § 53a-124 provides in pertinent part: “(a) A person is guilty of larceny in the third degree when he commits larceny as defined in section 53a-119 and: (1) The value of the property or service exceeds one thousand dollars . . . . ”
“[General Statutes] Sec. 54-127. rearrest.