343 N.W.2d 820 | Wis. Ct. App. | 1983
[…] [3] Wis. Adm. Code, sec. Ag 125.07(1) states:
Sale of mobile home; transfer of tenancy. (1) No tenant shall be required to designate the operator, or any person named by the operator, as agent for the sale of a tenant's mobile home; nor shall any other unreasonable restriction be imposed by the operator on the sale of a tenant's mobile home by the tenant or an agent of the tenant's own choosing.
[4] Section 100.20(6), Stats., provides:
The department may commence an action in circuit court in the name of the state to restrain by temporary or permanent injunction the violation of any order issued under this section. The court may in its discretion, prior to entry of final judgment make such orders or judgments as may be necessary to restore to any person any pecuniary loss suffered because of the acts or practices involved in the action, provided proof thereof is submitted to the satisfaction of the court. The department may use its authority in ss. 93.14 and 93.15 to investigate violations of any order issued under this section.
[5] The trial court reached other issues, rejecting Fonk's arguments that Wis. Adm. Code, sec.