State v. Florida Hurricane Catastrophe Fund Finance Corp.
[…] .Section 215.555(6)(a)(2) states:

The Legislature finds and declares that the issuance of bonds under this subsection is for the public purpose of paying the proceeds of the bonds to insurers, thereby enabling insurers to pay the claims of policyholders to assure that policyholders are able to pay the cost of construction, reconstruction, repair, restoration, and other costs associated with damage to property of policyholders of covered policies after the occurrence of a hurricane. Revenue bonds may not be issued under this subsection until validated under chapter 75. The validation of at least the first obligations incurred pursuant to this subsection shall be appealed to the Supreme Court, to be handled on an expedited basis.

§ 215.555(6)(a)2, Fla. Stat.