State v. Fleming
[…] Whether a Supreme Court holding should be reevaluated and possibly discarded is not for this court to decide.” State v. Reis, 33 Conn. App. 521, 527, 636 A.2d 872, cert. denied, 229 Conn. 901, 640 A.2d 118 (1994).

The judgment is affirmed.

In this opinion the other judges concurred.

General Statutes § 53a-134 (a) provides in pertinent part: “A person is guilty of robbery in the first degree when, in the course of the commission of the crime ... or of immediate flight therefrom, he or another participant in the crime ... (2) is armed with a deadly weapon . . . .”

General Statutes § 53a-48 (a) provides: “A person is guilty of conspiracy when, with intent that conduct constituting a crime be performed, he agrees with one or more persons to engage in or cause the performance of such conduct, and any one of them commits an overt act in pursuance of such conspiracy.”

Randy Fleming is unrelated to the defendant. We refer in this opinion to James Fleming, Jr., as the defendant and to Randy Fleming as Fleming.