State v. Fields
[…] General Statutes § 53a-61a (a) provides: “A person is guilty of assault of a victim sixty or older in the third degree when he commits assault in the third degree under section 53a-61 and the victim of such assault has attained at least sixty years of age or is blind or physically disabled, as defined in section 1-lf.”

General Statutes § 53a-95 provides: “(a) A person is guilty of unlawful restraint in the first degree when he restrains another person under circumstances which expose such other person to a substantial risk of physical injury.

“(b) Unlawful restraint in the first degree is a class D felony.”