State v. Ferreira
[…] "(2) The aggregate of all consecutive terms shall not exceed three hundred percent of the term imposed for the most serious offense; ...".

[2] RCW 9A.36.011 states in pertinent part:

"(1) A person is guilty of assault in the first degree if he or she, with intent to inflict great bodily harm:

"(a) Assaults another with a firearm or any deadly weapon or by any force or means likely to produce great bodily harm or death;...".

[3] Former RCW 9A.36.010 required intent to kill.

[4] RCW 9A.36.045 states:

"(1) A person is guilty of reckless endangerment in the first degree when he or she recklessly discharges a firearm in a manner which creates a substantial risk of death or serious physical injury to another person and the discharge is either from a motor vehicle or from the immediate area of a motor vehicle that was used to transport the shooter or the firearm to the scene of the discharge.

"(2) A person who unlawfully discharges a firearm from a moving motor vehicle may be inferred to have engaged in reckless conduct, unless the discharge is shown by evidence satisfactory to the trier of fact to have been made without such recklessness."