254 Conn. 637 | Conn. | 2000
[…] Practice Book (1978-1997) § 632 provides: “A motion for withdrawal of appearance shall be served on the prosecuting authority and other attorneys of record, and filed with the cleric in the same manner as entering an appearance. No such motion for withdrawal shall be granted by the judicial authority, except for good cause shown.”
General Statutes § 53a-54c provides in relevant part: “A person is guilty of murder when, acting either alone or with one or more persons, he commits or attempts to commit . . . burglary . . . and, in the course of and in furtherance of such crime or of flight therefrom, he, or another participant, if any, causes the death of a person other than one of the participants . . . .”