State v. Ewers, Unpublished Decision (9-23-2005)
[…] {¶ 25} "(B) No person, for the purpose of sexually arousing or gratifying the person's self, shall commit trespass or otherwise surreptitiously invade the privacy of another to photograph the other person in a state of nudity.

{¶ 26} "(C) No person, for the purpose of sexually arousing or gratifying the person's self, shall commit trespass or otherwise surreptitiously invade the privacy of another to photograph the other person in a state of nudity if the other person is a minor. * * *"

{¶ 27} In addition, R.C. 2950.01 defines a "sexually oriented offense" as:

{¶ 28} "(D)(1)(b)(i) A violation of * * * section * * * 2907.08 of the Revised Code when the victim of the offense is under eighteen years of age;

{¶ 29} "* * *

{¶ 30} "(D)(1)(e) A violation of section * * * 2907.08 of the Revised Code when the victim of the offense is eighteen years of age or older * * *."

{¶ 31} As set forth above, appellant admitted he engaged in voyeurism of adults and at least one fifteen year-old girl.