223 Conn. 299 | Conn. | 1992
[…] General Statutes § 53a-134 (a) (2) provides: “A person is guilty of robbery in the first degree when, in the course of the commission of the crime or of immediate flight therefrom, he or another participant in the crime ... is armed with a deadly weapon.”
General Statutes § 53a-101 (a) (1) provides: “A person is guilty of burglary in the first degree when he enters or remains unlawfully in a build