State v. Endsley, Unpublished Decision (10-19-2005)
[…] {¶ 88} "THE TRIAL COURT ERRED IN IMPOSING A NON-MINIMUM PRISON SENTENCE."

{¶ 89} "DEFENDANT/APPELLANT WAS DENIED A FAIR TRIAL DUE TO THE CUMULATIVE EFFECT OF THE SEVEN ASSIGNMENTS OF ERROR AS SET FORTH HEREIN."

{¶ 90} Given our resolution of appellant's third assignment of error, these assignments of error are moot.

{¶ 91} For the reasons stated above, appellant's conviction is hereby reversed and his no contest plea is vacated. This matter is remanded for further proceedings pursuant to law and consistent with this opinion.

Vukovich, J., concurs.

DeGenaro, J., concurs.

1 {¶ a} The conditions are:

{¶ b} "The person is under the influence of alcohol, a drug of abuse, or a combination of them.

{¶ c} "The person has a concentration of eight-hundredths of one per cent or more but less than seventeen-hundredths of one per cent by weight per unit volume of alcohol in the person's whole blood.