State v. Emmich
[…] Defendant also raises a variety of challenges to the validity of the Oregon Subdivision Control Law, none of which have sufficient substance to require discussion.

Remanded for imposition of new sentence.

NOTES

[1] The operative portion of the order in its entirety states:

"IT IS HEREBY ORDERED that the defendant be placed on bench probation for a period of five (5) years, subject to the condition that he violate no local, state or federal laws."

[2] ORS 137.010 provides in pertinent part:

"(1) The statutes that define offenses impose a duty upon the court having jurisdiction to pass sentence in accordance with this section unless otherwise specifically provided by law.