State v. Early
[…] As discussed, Mr. Ryan's performance was not deficient.

Mr. Early's convictions are affirmed.

THOMPSON, A.C.J., and MUNSON, J., concur.

Review denied at 123 Wn.2d 1004 (1994).

NOTES

[1] RCW 9A.52.020(1) provides:

"A person is guilty of burglary in the first degree if, with intent to commit a crime against a person or property therein, he enters or remains unlawfully in a dwelling and if, in entering or while in the dwelling or in immediate flight therefrom, the actor or another participant in the crime (a) is armed with a deadly weapon, or (b) assaults any person therein."

[2] RCW 9A.36.021(1) provides:

"A person is guilty of assault in the second degree if he or she, under circumstances not amounting to assault in the first degree:

"(a) Intentionally assaults another and thereby recklessly inflicts substantial bodily harm;"

[3] RCW 9A.72.110(1) provides: