Recently, this court held in State v. Chapman, 229 Conn. 529, 545-48, 643 A.2d
[…] General Statutes § 53a-72a provides in relevant part: “SEXUAL ASSAULT in the third degree: class D felony, (a) A person is guilty of sexual assault in the third degree when such person (1) compels another person to submit to sexual contact (A) by the use of force against such other person or a third person, or (B) by the threat of use of force against such other person or against a third person, which reasonably causes such other person to fear physical injury to himself or herself or a third person . . . .”
General Statutes § 53-21 provides: “injury or risk of injury to, or IMPAIRING MORALS OF, CHILDREN. Any person who wilfully or unlawfully