State v. Diehl
[…] (1) Case No. 95-2444-CR—an appeal of his conviction for operating a motor vehicle after revocation (#92-CT-1984) in violation of § 343.44, STATS.; (2) Case No. 95-2445-CR—an appeal of his conviction for operating a motor vehicle after revocation (#93-CT-369) in violation of § 343.44, STATS.; (3) Case No. 95-2446-CR—an appeal of his conviction for operating a motor vehicle while intoxicated (#93-CT-1494) in violation of § 346.63(1)(a), STATS.; and (4) Case No. 95-2447-CR—an appeal of his conviction for second-degree reckless endangering safety and bail jumping (#93-CF-1402) in violation of §§ 941.30(2) and 946.49(1)(a), STATS.

[2] Section 946.49(1)(a), STATS., provides:

(1) Whoever, having been released from custody under ch. 969, intentionally fails to comply with the terms of his or her bond is:

(a) If the offense with which the person is charged is a misdemeanor, guilty of a Class A misdemeanor.

[3] Diehl filed identical postconviction motions in each of the four trial court cases now on appeal.

[4] After Diehl was arrested for operating a motor vehicle after revocation in #93-CT-1984, Diehl was placed on bond with a condition that he not operate a motor vehicle.