226 Conn. 514 | Conn. | 1993
[…] Old Saybrook Ct. That the affiants have observed CT reg. H32843 parked at #36 Clinton Ave. on numerous occasions. In addition the affiants have observed Ct reg. 621GDD and 208FXF parked at #34 Clinton Ave. Old Saybrook, Ct. on numerous occasions.”
General Statutes § 21a-278 (b) provides: “Any person who manufactures, distributes, sells, prescribes, dispenses, compounds, transports with the intent to sell or dispense, possesses with the intent to sell or dispense, offers, gives or administers to another person any narcotic substance, hallucinogenic substance other than marijuana, amphetamine-type substance, or one kilogram or more of a cannabis-type substance except as authorized in this chapter, and who is not at the time of such action a drug-dependent per
General Statutes § 54-96 provides: “appeals by the state prom superior court in criminal cases.