State v. Denis L.R.
[…] Further, from the totality of circumstances surrounding the nature of the allegations, there is no doubt that Fears' opinion was premised on his suspicion that the abuse was other than accidentally caused.

¶ 55. Accordingly, because the strictures of Wis. Stat. (Rule) § 905.04(4)(e)2. have been met, there is no privilege with regard to any confidential communications Kirstin made at Choices Family Services regarding the sexual assault for purposes of treatment.[20]See Wis. Stat. (Rule) § 905.04(2) ("privilege" refers to "confidential communications made or information obtained or disseminated for purposes of . . . treatment of the patient's . . . mental or emotional condition . . . .").

[15]

¶ 56. The State seeks an in camera review of Droppers. However, the record is silent as to whether Droppers has any information that is relevant to the sexual assault.