31 Wash. App. 234 | Wash. Ct. App. | 1982
[…] "'Sexual psychopath' means any person who is affected in a form of psychoneurosis or in a form of psychopathic personality, which form predisposes such person to the commission of sexual offenses in a degree constituting him a menace to the health or safety of others." RCW 71.06.010.
RCW 71.06.091 provides:
"A sexual psychopath committed pursuant to RCW 71.06.060 shall be retained by the superintendent of the institution involved until in the superintendent's