State v. Dampier
[…] Accordingly, pursuant to Crowder, we retract our initial determination to vacate the judgment and sentence of the trial court. Instead, we affirm the trial court’s judgment and sentence, leaving it to the defendant to pursue the restitution issue by petition for post-conviction relief if he so chooses.

Affirmed.

CONTRERAS, P.J., and GREER, J., concur.

. The parties do not dispute that the law as stated in Lukens and Phillips is applicable to this case. No issue of the prospective or retroactive application of those decisions arises.

. A.R.S. § 13-804(A) provides: Upon a defendant’s conviction for an offense causing economic loss to any person, the court, in its sole discretion, may order that all or any portion of the fine imposed be allocated as restitution to be paid by the defendant to any person who suffered an economic loss as caused by the defendant’s conduct.

. A.R.S. § 13-4036 provides: The supreme court may reverse, affirm or modify the judgment appealed from, and may grant a new trial or render any judgment or make any order which is consistent with the justice and the rights of the state and the defendant.