State v. Dampier
[…] Affirmed.

CONTRERAS, P.J., and GREER, J., concur.

. The parties do not dispute that the law as stated in Lukens and Phillips is applicable to this case. No issue of the prospective or retroactive application of those decisions arises.

. A.R.S. § 13-804(A) provides: Upon a defendant’s conviction for an offense causing economic loss to any person, the court, in its sole discretion, may order that all or any portion of the fine imposed be allocated as restitution to be paid by the defendant to any person who suffered an economic loss as caused by the defendant’s conduct.

. A.R.S. § 13-4036 provides: The supreme court may reverse, affirm or modify the judgment appealed from, and may grant a new trial or render any judgment or make any order which is consistent with the justice and the rights of the state and the defendant. On an appeal from an order made after judgment, it may set aside, affirm or modify the order or any proceeding subsequent to or dependent upon such order.

. Rule 31.17(b) provides: The Appellate Court may reverse, affirm, or modify the action of the *226lower court and issue any necessary and appropriate orders.