State v. Cuni
[…] She added that she “let him” have intercourse with her.
On the second occasion she was 19 or 20 and still going to high school and [another person] asked her to play pool at his place. She went. He undid her clothes and, “we hopped into bed.” It was voluntary. She knew what she was doing. She let *607Mm have sex with her. At that point, [T.O.] spontaneously told the psychologist that [the first person] did not have a rubber on and [the second person] had a rubber on and Mr. Cuny (sic) did not have a rubber on.

The Rape Shield Statute, N.J.S.A. 2C:14-7, provides:

(b) In the absence of clear and convincing proof to the contrary, evidence of the victim’s sexual conduct occurring more than 1 year before the date of the offense charged is presumed to be inadmissible under this section.
(c) Evidence of previous sexual conduct with persons other than the defendant which is offered by any lay or expert witness shall not be considered relevant unless it is material to proving the source of semen, pregnancy or disease.
mm

Based on the statute, evidence of T.O.’s prior sexual conduct would be “presumed to be inadmissible” because it occurred more than one year prior to the offense charged.