State v. Copeland
[…] Id. Thus, all evidence obtained as a result of the stop is inadmissible and the trial court did not err in ordering its suppression. See Franklin, 841 S.W.2d at 645; Millionth, 794 S.W.2d at 187.3

The judgment of the trial court is affirmed. The cause is remanded for further proceedings or orders not inconsistent with this opinion.

CROW, P.J., and MONTGOMERY, C.J., concur.

. All statutory references are to RSMo 1994, unless otherwise indicated.

Pertinent parts of § 547.200 read:

"1. An appeal may be taken by the state through the prosecuting attorney ... from any order ... the substantive effect of which results in:
*228"(2) Suppressing evidence...."

. When asked on cross-examination if he initially obtained an identification from the driver, Dillard replied: “I believe I did at that time. I don't recall specifically.”

. The State’s reliance on State v. Rushing, 935 S.W.2d 30 (Mo.banc 1996) is misplaced.