State v. Cook
[…] Because “[t]he exception to the charge was inadequate to alert the trial court to the specific deficiency now claimed on appeal”; State v. Carter, supra, 396; we decline to review this ground of error.6

There is no error.

In this opinion the other judges concurred.

General Statutes § 53a-167a provides in part: “A person is guilty of interfering with an officer when he obstructs, resists, hinders or endangers any peace officer or fireman in the performance of his duties.”

General Statutes § 53a-182 (a) (1) provides: “(a) A person is guilty of disorderly conduct when, with intent to cause inconvenience, annoyance or alarm, or recklessly creating a risk thereof, he: (1) Engages in fighting or in violent, tumultuous or threatening behavior . . . .”

Apparently, the arrest made by the Ansonia police later was held to be illegal.

The defendant was also charged with reckless endangerment, a violation of General Statutes § 53a-63 (a). He was acquitted of that charge.