State v. Cook
[…] "(a) 24 months for ... Robbery 1 (RCW 9A.56.200)".

[2] Cook does not challenge his conviction for residential burglary.

[3] The knife used by Cook had a blade of less than 3 inches.

[4] Instruction 13 states:

"Deadly weapon means any weapon which under the circumstances in which it is used, attempted to be used, or threatened to be used, is readily capable of causing death or serious bodily injury." (Italics ours.)

[5] RCW 9A.04.110(6), which defines a deadly weapon for purposes of the Washington Criminal Code, states:

"(6) `Deadly weapon' means any explosive or loaded or unloaded firearm, and shall include any other weapon, device, instrument, article, or substance ... which, under the circumstances in which it is used, attempted to be used, or threatened to be used, is readily capable of causing death or substantial bodily harm". (Italics ours.)

[6] We are mindful that both Thompson and Sorenson quote a California case, People v. Fisher, 234 Cal. App. 2d 189, 193, 44 Cal.