State v. Cole
[…] Evidence at the suppression hearing showed that there was little if any likelihood that the house could be confused with neighboring property or that the officers would enter property that they had no authority to enter. We conclude that, with the description of the house, the warrant was sufficiently definite to satisfy the requirements of ORS 133.565(2)(b) and Article I, section 9. See State v. Blackburn/Barber, supra. Furthermore, it was sufficient under the Fourth Amendment. See Steele v. United States, 267 US 498, 45 S Ct 414, 69 L Ed 757 (1925).

Affirmed.

ORS 133.565(2) provides, in relevant part:

“The warrant shall state, or describe with particularity:
* * * *
“(b) * * * the location and designation of the premises or places to be searched[.]”

Article I, section 9, of the Oregon Constitution provides: