State v. Cavanaugh
[…] The judgment is reversed as to the sentence on the second count of the substituted information and the case is remanded with direction to vacate that sentence and to combine the convictions on the first and second counts. The judgment is affirmed as to the first, third and fourth counts.

In this opinion the other judges concurred.

The codefendant, Hart, has filed a separate appeal that is also before this court.

General Statutes § 21a-277 (a) provides in pertinent part: “Any person who manufactures, distributes, sells, prescribes, dispenses, compounds, transports with the intent to sell or dispense, possesses with the intent to sell or dispense, offers, gives or administers to another person any controlled substance which is a hallucinogenic substance other than marihuana, or a narcotic substance, except as authorized in this chapter . . . shall be imprisoned ... or be both fined and imprisoned. . . .”

Testimony reveals that a “snowfold” is a packet of white paper folded and used to hold cocaine.

In State v. Luca, 19 Conn. App. 668, 672, 563 A.2d 752 (1989), the defendant, on appeal, successfully challenged a jury instruction under the plain error doctrine.