State v. Bryant
[…] [2] Finding of fact 3 lists 30 incidents of Bryant's criminal history. The commissioner noted that the information contained in this finding was not in the record before the appellate court. As the State pointed out in its motion to modify, the information was listed on the second page of the plea form which Judge Carroll signed, even though there were no dates attached to the list of prior offenses. With the motion to modify, the State also provided a "Juvenile Offender Status Sheet" which lists all of Bryant's prior contacts.

[3] RCW 2.28.030(2) provides:

"A judicial officer is a person authorized to act as a judge in a court of justice. Such officer shall not act as such in a court of which he is a member in any of the following cases:

"....

"(2) When he was not present and sitting as a member of the court at the hearing of a matter submitted for its decision."