7129 | Conn. App. Ct. | Apr 24, 1990
[…] The transcripts in question have been certified to be accurate by the court monitor and court reporter involved, there is nothing in this record to suggest to the contrary, and the defendant’s unsupported assertions are wholly insufficient to lead us to conclude otherwise.

There is no error.

In this opinion the other judges concurred.

General Statutes § 53a-40 (c) provides in pertinent part: “A persistent larceny offender is a person who (1) stands convicted of . . . larceny in the fourth, fifth or sixth degree and (2) has been, at separate times prior to the commission of the present larceny, twice convicted of the crime of larceny.”