236 Conn. 514 | Conn. | 1996
[…] General Statutes § 53a-8 provides in relevant part: “Criminal liability for acts of another, (a) A person, acting with the mental state required for commission of an offense, who solicits, requests, commands, importunes or intentionally aids another person to engage in conduct which constitutes an offense shall be criminally hable for such conduct and may be prosecuted and punished as if he were the principal offender.”
General Statutes § 53a-155 provides: “Tampering with or fabricating physical evidence: Class D felony, (a) A person is guilty of tampering with or fabricating physical evidence if, believing that an official proceeding is pend
“(b) Tampering with or fabricating physical evidence is a class D felony.”