232 Conn. 431 | Conn. | 1995
[…] General Statutes § 53a-124 provides in pertinent part: “larceny in the third degree: class D felony, (a) A person is guilty of larceny in the third degree when he commits larceny as defined in section 53a-119 and ... (2) the value of the property or service exceeds one thousand dollars . . . .”