State v. Brown
[…] Judgment affirmed.

Moyer, C.J., Sweeney, Locher, Holmes, Douglas and H. Brown, JJ., concur.

Crim. R. 6(A) provides:

“The judge of the court of common pleas for each county, or the administrative judge of the general division in a multijudge court of common pleas or a judge designated by him, shall order one or more grand juries to be summoned at such times as the public interest requires. The grand jury shall consist of nine members, including the foreman, plus not more than five alternates.”

R.C. 2939.20 provides:

“At least twelve of the grand jurors must concur in the finding of an indictment. * * *f>

Brown claimed the trial court erred by denying her motions in limine to exclude the evidence of other acts, erred by admitting the evidence at trial, and erred by not finding the statute unconstitutional.

This evidence is missing from the record.