State v. Brooks
[…] State v. Brooks

537 P.2d 574 | Or. Ct. App. | 1975

SCHWAB, C. J.

Each of the defendants was convicted of violation of ORS 163.465, which provides:

“(1) A person commits the crime of public indecency if while in, or in view of, a public place he performs:
“(a) An act of sexual intercourse; or
“(b) An act of deviate sexual intercourse; or
“(c) An act of exposing his genitals with the intent of arousing the sexual desire of himself or another person.
“(2) Public indecency is a Class A misdemeanor.”

The information as to each stated: