State v. Bridges
[…] (Internal quotation marks omitted.) State v. Jenkins, 56 Conn. App. 450, 455, 743 A.2d 660, cert, denied, 252 Conn. 947, 747 A.2d 523 (2000). We conclude that the defendant’s claim is not of constitutional magnitude and we, therefore, decline to review it.

The judgment is affirmed.

In this opinion the other judges concurred.

General Statutes § 53a-103 (a) provides: “A person is guilty of burglary in the third degree when he enters or remains unlawfully in a building with intent to commit a crime therein.”

General Statutes § 53a-124 (a) provides in relevant part: “A person is guilty of larceny in the third degree when he commits larceny, as defined in section 53a-119, and ... (2) the value of the property or service exceeds one thousand dollars . . . .”

General Statutes § 53a-119 provides in relevant part: “A person commits larceny when, with intent to deprive another of property or to appropriate the same to himself or a third person, he wrongfully takes, obtains or withholds such property from an owner. ...”