State v. Braxton, Unpublished Decision (5-5-2005)
[…] State v.Getsy (1998), 84 Ohio St.3d 180, 193-194; State v. Eley (1978),56 Ohio St.2d 169, syllabus. In conducting our review, we are guided by the presumption that the jury "is best able to view the witnesses and observe their demeanor, gestures and voice inflections, and use these observations in weighing the credibility of the proffered testimony."Seasons Coal Co. v. Cleveland (1984), 10 Ohio St.3d 77, 80.

{¶ 9} R.C. 2907.322 provides, in pertinent part:

(A) No person, with knowledge of the character of the material or performance involved, shall do any of the following:

(1) Create, record, photograph, film, develop, reproduce, or publish any material that shows a minor participating or engaging in sexual activity, masturbation, or bestiality[.]

{¶ 10} With regard to the "create, record, photograph, film, develop, reproduce, or publish" element, appellant's first argument is that she had no knowledge that a tape was being created, recorded, or filmed.