State v. Booth
[…] See *663State v. Robinson, [supra, 213 Conn. 257].” State v. McIntyre, supra, 242 Conn. 329. We conclude that Gomez’ claim does not allege a violation of constitutional magnitude, did not deprive Gomez of a fair trial and was not harmful to him, as required by the second, third and fourth prongs of Golding. See State v. Golding, supra, 239-40. Therefore, the defendant cannot prevail under Golding.

The judgments are affirmed.

In this opinion CALLAHAN, C. J., and BORDEN and KATZ, Js., concurred.

General Statutes § 53a-54a (a) provides in relevant part: “A person is guilty of murder when, with intent to cause the death of another person, he causes the death of such person or of a third person or causes a suicide by force, duress or deception . . .