246 Conn. 63 | Conn. | 1998
[…] General Statutes § 53a-113 provides in relevant part: “Arson in the third degree: Class C felony, (a) A person is guilty of arson in the third degree when he recklessly causes destruction or damage to a building ... of his own or of another by intentionally starting a fire or causing an explosion.
In State v.