215 Conn. 257 | Conn. | 1990
[…] The judgment is affirmed.
In this opinion Peters, C. J., Glass and Santaniello, Js., concurred.
General Statutes (Rev. to 1987) § 53a-70 provides in pertinent part: “(a) A person is guilty of sexual assault in the first degree when such person compels another person to engage in sexual intercourse by the use of force against such other person or a third person, or by the threat of use of force against such other person or against a third person which reasonably causes such person to fear physical injury to such person or a third person.”
General Statutes § 53a-102 provides in pertinent part: “(a) A person is guilty of burglary in the second degree when he enters or remains unlawfully in a dwelling at night with intent to commit a crime therein.”
General Statutes § 53a-108 provides in pertinent part: “(a) A person is guilty of criminal trespass in the second degree when, knowing that he is not licensed or privileged to do so, he enters or remains in a building.”