51 Conn. App. 117 | Conn. App. Ct. | 1998
[…] The judgment is affirmed.
In this opinion the other judges concurred.
General Statutes § 53a-92 (a) provides in relevant part: “A person is guilty of kidnapping in the first degree when he abducts another person and ... (2) he restrains the person abducted with intent to . . . (B) accomplish or advance the commission of a felony . . . .”