State v. Bauer
[…] We affirm the convictions but vacate the terms of probation and remand this matter to the trial court with directions that the court impose conditions of probation in a manner consistent with this opinion.

SHELLEY, P.J., and GRANT, Y.C.J., concur.

. The statute has been recently amended to reflect current refinements in this area of law. See Laws, 1986, Ch. 411, § 1. These changes do not affect our analysis.

. At the time of trial the statute was § 13-603(F), but it has now been renumbered to § 13-603(G). A.R.S. § 13-603(G) (Supp.1987) provides:

If a person or an enterprise is convicted of any felony, the court may, in addition to any other sentence authorized by law, order the forfeiture, suspension or revocation of any charter, license, permit or prior approval granted to such person or an enterprise by any department or agency of the state or of any political subdivision.

. See A. Bickel, The Morality of Consent 61 (1975).

. A.R.S. § 13-2314 et seq. as adopted from the Racketeer Influenced and Corrupt Organizations Act. 18 U.S.C. §§ 1961-68 (1964).