State v. Baudhuin
[…] Article I, sec. 11 of the Wisconsin Constitution provides:

"Searches and seizures. SECTION 11. The right of the people to be secure in their persons, houses, papers, and effects against unreasonable searches and seizures shall not be violated; and no warrant shall issue but upon probable cause, supported by oath or affirmation, and particularly describing the place to be searched and the persons or things to be seized."

[2] Sec. 346.63(1)(a) and (b), Stats., provides as follows:

"346.63 Operating under influence of intoxicant or other drug. (1) No person may drive or operate a motor vehicle while:

"(a) Under the influence of an intoxicant or a controlled substance or a combination of an intoxicant and a controlled substance, under the influence of any other drug to a degree which renders him or her incapable of safely driving, or under the combined influence of an intoxicant and any other drug to a degree which renders him or her incapable of safely driving; or

"(b) The person has a blood alcohol concentration of 0.1% or more by weight of alcohol in that person's blood or 0.1 grams or more of alcohol in 210 liters of that person's breath."

[3] Sec. 346.59(1), Stats., provides:

"Minimum speed regulation.