State v. Anderson, Unpublished Decision (2-3-2004)
[…] {¶ 17} In counts one through twenty, the state charged Anderson with various violations of Ohio's child pornography statutes. R.C. 2907.321(A)(1), (3) (5) provides: "No person, with knowledge of the character of the material or performance involved, shall * * * reproduce * * * any obscene material that has a minor as one of its participants or portrayed observers; [or] * * * produce * * * an obscene performance that has a minor as one of its participants; [or] * * * possess or control any obscene material, that has a minor as one of its participants[.]"

{¶ 18} R.C. 2907.322(A)(1), (2), (3) (5) provides: "No person, with knowledge of the character of the material or performance involved, shall * * * reproduce any material * * * [or] transport any material * * * [or] produce a performance * * * [or] possess * * * any material that shows a minor participating or engaging in sexual activity, masturbation, or bestiality[.]"

{¶ 19} R.C. 2907.323(A)(1) provides: "No person shall * * * produce or transfer * * * any material or performance that shows the minor in a state of nudity * * * [or] possess or view any material or performance that shows a minor who is not the person's child or ward in a state of nudity[.]"