State v. Anderson
[…] . La.R.S. 15:585 provides as follows:

Any original record including fingerprints, pictures, photographs, other documents or data, or any copy thereof, when certified by the deputy secretary or his authorized representative, shall be admissible as evidence in all criminal cases in courts of this state. Any certified record, or copy thereof, received by the court shall be received as prima facie proof of its contents and proper and accurate collection and custody; provided, when the record is presented for admission into evidence it is accompanied by a statement signed by the deputy secretary or his authorized representative which specifies:
(1) The date on which the record was received by the bureau.
(2) The agency of origin of each record.
(3) The nature or type of record received and by what method of transfer.
(4) The date the bureau compiles the record for the purpose of evidence.
(5) The name of the bureau employee who prepares the record for admission as evidence.

. La.R.S. 15:529.1(C) provides: