50 Conn. App. 607 | Conn. App. Ct. | 1998
[…] General Statutes § 53a-54c provides in relevant part: “Felony Murder. A person is guilty of murder when, acting either alone or with one or more persons, he commits or attempts to commit robbery . . . and, in the course of and in furtherance of such crime or of flight therefrom, he . . . causes the death of a person other than one of the participants . . . .”