12 Conn. App. 364 | Conn. App. Ct. | 1987
[…] “(b) Disorderly conduct is a class C misdemeanor.”
General Statutes § 53a-167a provides: “(a) A person is guilty of interfering with an officer when he obstructs, resists, hinders or endangers any peace officer or fireman in the performance of his duties.
“(b) Interfering with an officer is a class A misdemeanor.”