State Ex Rel. Zinngrabe v. School District of Sevastopol
[…] By the Court.—Order affirmed.

NOTES

[1] Section 120.11(1) provides in part:

The school district clerk shall record the minutes of school board meetings and, in his or her absence, the school board may select another school board member to act as the clerk of the meeting.

[2] Section 120.17(3) provides as follows:

The school district clerk of a common or union high school district shall:

. . . .

(3) Enter in the record book provided by the school board the minutes of its meetings, orders, resolutions and other proceedings.