State Ex Rel. Tidvall v. Eighth Judicial District Court of the State of Nevada Ex Rel. County of Clark
[…] (c) The state board of finance for its confidential use, when such report is necessary for the state board of finance to perform its duties under this Title.

2. All such examination reports made available shall remain the property of the banking division, and no person, agency or authority to whom such reports are made available, or any officer, director or employee thereof, shall disclose any of such reports or any information contained therein, except in published statistical material that does not disclose the affairs of any individual or corporation."

NRS 665.075:

"1. The report of examination made by an examiner of the banking division is designed for use in the supervision of the bank. The bank's copy of the report is the property of the superintendent and is furnished to the bank solely for its confidential use.

2. The bank's directors, in keeping with their responsibilities both to depositors and to stockholders, shall thoroughly review the report. Under no circumstances shall the bank, or any of its directors, officers or employees disclose or make public in any manner the report or any portion thereof. Such report shall not be made available to other banking institutions in connection with proposed transactions such as mergers and consolidations. Such report shall not be made available to a clearing house association, but a bank may voluntarily disclose information concerning its affairs to such clearing house association where such disclosure is through reports prepared by the bank or by others at the request of the bank."

[2] NRS 49.025:

"1. A person making a return or report required by law to be made has a privilege to refuse to disclose and to prevent any other person from disclosing the return or report, if the law requiring it to be made so provides.