381 N.W.2d 731 | Mich. Ct. App. | 1985
[…] Any such nuisance may be permanently abated pursuant to the Michigan "padlock law", MCL 600.3805; MSA 27A.3805.

Plaintiff contends that the disorderly persons referred to in the above-cited public nuisance statute, MCL 600.3801; MSA 27A.3801, are defined by MCL 750.167; MSA 28.364[2] of the Penal Code *600 which defines disorderly persons to include:

"(f) A person who is engaged in indecent or obscene conduct in a public place." (Emphasis added.)